We have another exciting line-up planned for 2018.

Here is the current program. Check this page regularly and join our mailing list and Facebook for the latest updates.

Afterlife Explorers Conference Program
Thursday, 18 January

8:30 - 9.30

Registration / Tea & Coffee

9:30 - 10:00

MC / Meditation

10:00 - 11:00

Graham Nicholls (UK) - Between Two Worlds - NDE, OBE, and SDEs – Pt 1

11:00 - 12:00

Graham Nicholls (UK) - Between Two Worlds - NDE, OBE, and SDEs – Pt 2

11:00 - 12:00

Merlina Marcan - Guidance and Insights from Celestial Forces

12:00 - 1:30

Lunch / Munchtime Mediumship

1:30 - 2:30

Kathryn Hand - How Children's Past Lives Can Heal Us All

1:30 - 2:30

Toni Reilly - Connect with your Life Map

2:35 - 3:35

Robyn Collins - Spiritual Freedom, True Peace and Inner Stillness

2:35 - 3:35

Robert Schwartz (USA) - Your Soul's Plan

3:35 - 4:00

Afternoon Tea

4:00 - 5:00

Robert Schwartz (USA) - Your Soul's Gift

5:00 -5:15

Closing Meditation

5:15 - 7:30

Dinner / Drinks / Networking

7:30 - 9:30

Flying Eagle Medicine – A Shamanic Vision Quest Workshop facilitated by Darren Maxwell (**Ticket required $55)

Close Encounters Conference Program Friday
Friday 19 January 2018

8:30 - 9:30

Rego/ Tea & Coffee

9:30-10:00

MC/Meditation

10:00-11:00

Mary Rodwell – The New Human

11:00-12:00

Laura Eisenhower (USA) – The Greada Treaty

12:00-1:30

Lunch / Munchtime Musings / Browse Exhibitors

12:00 - 1:30

James Bartley (AUS/USA) – What’s Really Going on with the Secret Space Program?

1:30 - 2:30

Dr Maree Batchelor – From Mainstream Medical Doctor to Multidimensional Physician

2:35 - 3:35

Dr Horace Drew - Alien DNA

2:35-3:35

Scott Torrance – An Enlightened Guide to Remote Viewing

3:35 - 4:00

Afternoon Tea

4.00 - 5.00

Laura Eisenhower (USA) - Q&A Time with Laura

5:15 - 7:30

Dinner / Drinks / Networking

7:30 - 9:30

My Alien Encounter Hosted by Mary Rodwell **Ticket required - see Special Events page

Close Encounters Conference Program Saturday
Saturday 20 January 2018

8:30 - 9:30

Rego / Tea & Coffee

9:30-10:00

MC / Meditation

10:00-11:00

Dr Horace Drew - Crop Circles and their Revelations

10:00-11:00

Merlina Marcan - Orbs and Extraterrestrials

11:00-12:00

Tracey Ash (UK/JAP) - The Reality Revolution & Zero Point Technologies

11:00-12:00

Elektra Titania - Galactic Encounters

12:00-1:30

Lunch / Munchtime Music / Browse Exhibitors

1:00-4:00

Awakening Experiencer Workshop - Mary Rodwell
Participants note: short lunch break (** Non-delegates require ticket - see special events page)

1:30-2:30

George Kavassilas - The Moon and Humanity

1:30-2:30

Rameka Chin - Topic info coming soon

2:35 - 3:35

James Bartley - Topic info coming soon

2:35 - 3:35

Kristian Moore - What Humanity Needs to 'Unlearn'

3:35-4:00

Afternoon Tea

4:00-5:00

Laura Eisenhower (USA) - Ascension and benevolent beings

5:00-5:15

Closing meditation

5:15-7:00

Dinner / Drinks / Networking

7:00-10:00

CE5 Human Initiated Contact - Workshop Faciliated by Kay McCullock
(**Tickets $55pp - See our Special Events Page)

10:00-11:00

Beachside Skywatch
Facilitated by  Kay McCullock (Free event)

Sunday workshops
Sunday 21 January 2018

9:30-1:30

Between Lives Soul Regression
Facilitated by Robert Schwartz
* Ticket Required ($85)

9:30-12:30

Galactic Encounters -
Facilitated by N Elektra Titania
* Ticket required ($55)

2:00-5:00

Astral Travel Workshop - Facilitated by Graham Nicholls
* Ticket required ($55)

12:30-4:30

Consciousness and Disclosure Workshop Facilitated by Laura Eisenhower
* Ticket required ($85)

Subscribe to our newsletter to stay up to date with full program details.